UNITED STATES
[…] (ii)           Each of Party B and Party A agrees and acknowledges that (i) any Transaction to be entered into pursuant to this Confirmation and the Supplemental Confirmation relating to such Transaction will be entered into in reliance on the fact that this Confirmation and such Supplemental Confirmation form a single agreement between Party B and Party A, and Party A would not otherwise enter into such Transaction, (ii) this Confirmation, as supplemented by any Supplemental Confirmation, is a “qualified financial contract”, as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of the General Obligations Law of New York (the “General Obligations Law”); (iii) any Supplemental Confirmation, regardless of whether such Supplemental Confirmation is transmitted electronically or otherwise, constitutes a “confirmation in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(3)(b) of the General Obligations Law; and (iv) this Confirmation constitutes a prior “written contract”, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(1)(b) of the General Obligations Law, and each party hereto intends and agrees to be bound by this Confirmation, as